Indian Super League (ISL): Schedule For 2015

The Indian Super League is all set for a second round. Sports Rediscovered brings to you the schedule of the matches, starting from the 3rd of October.

elanogoal_isl_schedule

Top Scorer 2014, Elano Blumer (second from left) would be looking to make a mark on the Indian soil again (photo courtesy: ISL official site)

 

Date Match Venue
03 Oct Chennaiyin FC vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
04 Oct FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
05 Oct FC Pune City vs Mumbai City  FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Oct Kerala Blasters FC vs North East United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
07 Oct FC Goa vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
08 Oct Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
09 Oct Pune City FC vs North East United FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
10 Oct Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Oct FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
13 Oct Atlético de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
14 Oct
FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
15 Oct
NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa
Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
16 Oct
Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC
D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
17 Oct
FC Pune City vs Atlético de Kolkata
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports
18 Oct
Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
20 Oct
NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct
Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
22 Oct
FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
23 Oct
NorthEast United FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
Indira Gandhi stadium,  Guwhati
24 Oct
Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Oct
Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Oct
FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune
28 Oct
Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC
D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
29 Oct
Atlético de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC
Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
30 Oct
FC Goa vs FC Pune City
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda,
31 Oct
Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

November:

01 Nov Mumbai City FC vs Atlético de Kolkata D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
03 Nov Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Nov Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
05 Nov Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
06 Nov Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
07 Nov Atlético de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
08 Nov FC Pune City vs FC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex
10 Nov Kerala Blasters FC vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Nov Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
13 Nov Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
14 Nov Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
17 Nov FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
18 Nov Atlético de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
19 Nov Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Nov NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Nov Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
22 Nov Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Goa Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
24 Nov Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Nov FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
26 Nov Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Nov Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Pune City Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
28 Nov NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
29 Nov Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

December:

 

01 Dec Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
02 Dec NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
03 Dec Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Dec Atlético de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
05 Dec FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Dec Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
11 Dec Semi-final 1  (1st leg) TBD
12 Dec Semi-final 2 (1st leg) TBD
15 Dec Semi-final 1 (2nd leg) TBD
16 Dec Semi-final 2 (2nd leg) TBD
20 Dec Final TBD

 

 

 

As per the data provided on the ISL Official website as of 26th September.




For Sports Updates